PitchPrice 18+
Champions League · Matchday 2
Viking
Bayern
Kick-off in your local time

Preview

Viking sit 29th and Bayern are 2nd in the table.

Viking have lost more than they've won lately, with 0 wins from their last 1.

Bayern have been winning more than losing, with 1 win from their last 1.

Our model expects about 2.1 goals for Viking and 1.7 for Bayern, with 2-1 the single most likely score. It gives a 74% chance of three or more goals and 73% that both teams score.

The best price on the home win is 27.00 with Nordic Bet. Our fair price is 2.09, so the bookmakers look slightly generous on this outcome.

Odds comparison

BookmakerVikingDrawBayern
1xBet24.0015.501.10
888sport19.0013.001.08
Bet Victor23.0013.001.07
BetAnything20.5014.501.09
Betclic (FR)18.0012.501.07
Betfair25.0014.501.12
Betfair25.0014.501.12
Betfair Sportsbook20.0012.001.10
Betfred (UK)19.0011.001.10
BetOnline.ag20.5014.501.09
Betsson26.0011.501.08
Betway17.0013.001.09
BoyleSports21.0011.001.08
Casumo18.0010.501.05
Codere (IT)18.0011.001.11
Coolbet20.0014.001.11
Coral15.0011.001.10
Grosvenor21.0012.001.08
GTbets17.7311.641.11
Ladbrokes15.0011.001.10
LeoVegas15.0011.001.09
LeoVegas (SE)21.0012.001.08
LiveScore Bet20.0011.001.05
Marathon Bet20.5013.001.09
Matchbook25.0014.501.12
Nordic Bet27.0012.001.09
Paddy Power18.0012.001.08
Pinnacle18.6914.041.09
PMU (FR)19.0011.001.06
Sky Bet18.0013.001.07
Smarkets23.9814.491.12
Unibet (FR)18.0011.001.06
Unibet (NL)26.0014.001.09
Unibet (SE)25.0013.001.09
Unibet (UK)19.0010.501.10
Virgin Bet20.0011.001.05
William Hill19.0013.001.08
Winamax (DE)15.0014.001.07
Winamax (FR)14.5012.501.06
Our fair price2.094.843.18

Decimal odds, last checked Tue 13 Oct 2026, 02:16 GMT. Highlighted cells are the best price. Bookmaker offers are only shown where they are licensed to operate. 18+.

Recent form

Viking
L
  1. 1-3 at Stuttgart
Bayern
W
  1. 5-0 v Bodø/Glimt